Please submit the following information to begin your Business Visa and Work Permit application.

If you need to leave the page to collect any missing information, we have a handy save and continue feature at the bottom of the page.

You will only then need to fill out what’s missing and re-upload the files.

  • Please use flat scans of all documents, not photos
  • (photo and facing page (fully open page)) Any current Thai visa should be cancelled and stamp VOID
  • These letters will need to cover 2 years of employment if you have degree in a relevant field or 5 years if you do not have a degree in a field that matches your new position. Each letter requires a 'Time Period' - i.e. Employee X worked here from January 2013 to December 2016. You can submit multiple letters from multiple employers as needed to cover the required period. Each document must be signed and dated by someone at the company. Please use flat scans of all documents, not photos.
  • This document must be a copy of the university / high school diploma page, not an academic transcript. Only documents in English or Thai are accepted. In case the diploma is in another language, a translation must be provided in either English or Thai. The document can be translated by any private certified translation company in Thailand. Please contact us if you need assistance with this.

Contact